Staff

Posted in General Info

DRAPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

2018– 2019



KINDERGARTEN                             PRINCIPAL

Miss Abigale Griffiths (A.M. & P.M.)                Christine Waddell

Mrs. Julie McFarland (A.M. & P.M.)

                                                   ACHIEVEMENT COACH

FIRST GRADE                               Ms. Emily Russo

Mrs. Tawna Glover (DI)

Mrs. Sarah Roberts                                SPECIAL EDUCATION       

Mrs. Waisum Buenning (DI)                        Ms. Elyse Willis, Resource          

Mrs. Aimee Anderson                             Mr. Wayne Richardson, Psychologist

                                                  Miss Brianne Pixton, Soc. Worker

SECOND GRADE                             Mrs. Emily Christofferson, Speech

Miss Katie Madsen (DI)                            Mrs. Aarin Spencer, Res. Aide Para

Mrs. Madison Ellingson                             Ms. Janet Avis, Res. Aide Para

Mr. Yuanbin Yao (DI)                              Mrs. Angela Oldroyd, Behavior Assis

Mrs. Molly Braman                                BTS VISUAL ARTS

Ms. Courtney Gutierrez                            Mrs. Kylie Welling, Art

                                                  Mrs. Raegen Ford, Dance

THIRD GRADE

Mrs. Noel Markle                                  FRONT OFFICE

Mrs. Christina Myler (DI)                           Mrs. Marian Broderick, Admin. Assist

Mrs. Michelle Johnson                             Mrs. Spring Park, Office Assist

Ms. Jordanne Nygren                              Mrs. Deanna Brady, Office Assist

Ms. Stella Wu (DI)

                                                  FACILITIES

FOURTH GRADE                             Mr. Fano Tagovailoa

Miss Amy Beckert

Miss Lachelle Crandell (DI)                         INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNICIANS

Mrs. Cyndi Lin (DI)                                Mrs. Shauna Call, Library

Mrs. Suzanne Mackey                             Mrs. Oakley Scott, Library

Mrs. Amy Brand                                   Mrs. Traci Preece, Keyboarding

                                                  Ms. Deborah Call, PE

FIFTH GRADE

Mrs. Jennifer Asay (DI)                            INTERVENTION AIDES

Mrs. Ashley Larsen                                Mrs. Katie Smith

Ms. Nissa Lu (DI)                                  Mrs. Melissa Miller

Mrs. Patrice Rogers                               Mrs. Summer Allred

Mr. James Hatch                                  Mrs. Christine Sorensen

Mrs. Noelia Ricks                                  Mrs. Stephanie Partridge











TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

Ms. Suzanne Harris, Ed Tech

Mr. Josh Lambert, Field Tech



LUNCHROOM STAFF

Mrs. Kathleen Musser, Kitchen Manager

Mrs. Tina Johnson, Kitchen Secretary

Mrs. Meesha Barton, Staff

Mrs. Sherry Billingsley, Staff

Mrs. Kim Conrad, Staff

Ms. Shannon Edginton, Staff

Ms. Shauna Brown, Staff



SUPPORT AIDES

Mrs. Traci Kirton, Recess

Mrs. Glory Nelson

Mrs. Melanie Phillips

Mrs. Jen Bergstrom, 504 Aide

Mrs. Diana Lu, Dual Immersion Assist                                          

Mrs. Brittany Muhlestein